First Nation and Métis Artists

Aboriginal Affairs and Northern Development Canada Aborginal Art Collection

Name Affiliation
ACHNEEPINESKUM Bruce  
ADAMS KC Euro - Aboriginal
ADAMS Mary (1917-1999) Mohawk
ADKINS Richard Haida
AGECOUTAY Delphine  
AGECOUTAY John Saulteaux
AHKIMNACHIE Thomas Dene
ALEXIS Eugene Nakota Sioux
ALTIMAN Theresa  
AMBERS Alfred (Fah) Kwakwaka'wakw
AMBLE Pat  
AMOS Patrick Nuu-chah-nulth / Hesquiaht
ANDERSON Aiona (Mona Sam) Ntlakyapamuk
ANDERSON Josie  
ANDERSON Marina  
ANGECONEB Allen (Ahmoo) Ojibway
ANTHONY Tracey Delaware
ARMSTRONG Kenneth  
ASH Sam Ojibway
ASH POITRAS Jane Mikisew Cree / Chipewan
ASHKEWE Del Ojibway
ASHLEY Murray  
ASSINIBOINE Cyril Saulteaux
ASSINIWI Christian Cree
ATKINSON Harry Kaska Dena
ATKINSON Phillip  
AUGUST Cicero Cowichan Salish
AUGUSTINE Agnes  
AUSTIN Ron Salish
AWASHISH Agnes Cree
BADGER Dolan (1968–2013) Cree
BAERG Jason Métis / Cree
BAIRD Kenny Cree
BAIRD Rebecca Cree
BAKER Charlene Tlingit
BAKER Jessie  
BARKHOUSE Mary Anne Kwa'guitl
BARSTAD Rocky Sarcee
BAUFELD Ethel (Deceased)  
BEAM Carl (1943-2005) Ojibway
BEAM Leonard Ojibway
BEAR Beatrice  
BEAR Ned A. Maliseet / Plains Cree
BEAR Shirley Maliseet
BEARDY Jackson (1944-1984) Cree Ojibwa
BEAUDOIN Alice Algonquin
BEAUDRY Henry Cree
BEAULIEU Archie Dene
BEAVER Rick Ojibway
BEDWASH Richard (1936-2007) Ojibway
BELANGER Lance Maliseet
BELCOURT Christi Métis
BELCOURT Dale Métis
BELL Leland Ojibway Odawa
BELLEGARDE Robert Cree
BELMORE Michael Ojibway
BENSON Melvin  
BIGNELL Isaac (1960-1995) Cree
BIGNELL Moses Cree
BIRD Bertha  
BLACKJACK Rowena  
BLACKWATER Bea  
BLUEBOY Gordon Cree
BLUEBOY John Cree
BOB Dempsey Tahltan / Tlingit
BOMBERRY Vince Onondaga
BONAISE Melinda Cree
BORDELEAU Virginia (Pésémapéo) Cree Algonquin
BOYER Bob (1948-2005) Métis
BRABANT Gene Métis
BRANDON Julie Karen  
BRASCOUPÉ Simon Mohawk / Algonquin
BRASS Bill  
BREWER Wes Potawatami
BROOKS David J. Mi'kmaq
BROTCHIE William Kwakiutl
BROWN Audrey  
BROWN Vernon Tsimshian
BRUNEAU Maurice Jay Métis
BRUNO Diane  
BRUYERE Ann  
BUFFALO Rose  
BULLOCK Sam  
BURNSTICK Sarah  
CAESAR Jack Kaska Dene
CAIBAIOSAI Lloyd (1957-1975) Ojibway
CAIBAIOSAI Mary Anne Ojibway
CAMPBELL Dale Thaltan / Tlingit
CAMPBELL Dan Salish
CAMPBELL Terry Thaltan / Tlingit
CANADIEN Bruno Dene
CAPINO Alice  
CAPISSISSIT Jane Cree
CARDINAL Alphonse (?-1977) Cree
CARDINAL Brian  
CARDINAL Margaret  
CARDINAL Morris Métis
CARDINAL Norman  
CARDINAL Peggy  
CARDINAL-SCHUBERT Joane (1942-2009) Blood (Blackfoot)
CARLICK Bill  
CARR Sarah  
CARTER Jason Cree
CATTROLL Fred Cree
CAYENNE Al  
CEDRIC Michael  
CHAMBERS Ron Tlingit / Southern Tutchone
CHAPMAN Christian Ojibwee
CHARLIE Annie  
CHARLIE Fannie  
CHEE CHEE Benjamin (1944-1977) Ojibway
CHEECHOO Shirley Cree
CHEEKIE J V  
CHEW  
CHOCOLATE Dorothy Dene
CHRISTJOHN Daryl L. Oneida
CHRISTMAS Arlene (Dozay) Maliseet
CISNEROS Domingo Tepehuane
CLAREMONT Lee Mohawk
CLARK Brian Métis
CLARK Maury Nishga
CLARKE Christopher Chippewa
CLAUS Hannah Mohawk / Euro-Canadian
CLAXTON Dana Lakota Sioux
CLUTESI George (1905-1988) Nuu-chah-nulth / Tseshaht
COBINESS Eddy (1933-1996) Ojibway
COLLISON Steve K. Haida
CONSTANT Alvin (1946-2006) Cree
COUCHIE Michael Ojibway
COURTOIS Mireille Montagnais
COURTORIELLE Alphonsin  
CRANMER Agnes  
CRANMER Judy Cree
CUTFEET Danny Cree
CUTHAND S. Ruth Plains Cree
CUTSCHALL Colleen Lakota
CYUTEE Doris  
DARTWIN Jeffrey Gitsan
DAVID George Nuu-chah-nulth
DAVID Joe Nuu-chah-nulth / Tla-o-qui-aht
DAVID Joseph T. (1957-2004) Mohawk
DAVIDSON Reg Haida
DAVIDSON Robert Haida
DAWSON Amos Kwakiutl
DEADMAN Patricia Tuscarora Mohawk
DEBASSIGE Blair Ojibway
DEBASSIGE Blake Ojibway
DEERING Mrs. Cree
DELISLE Andrew Tioterokeen Mohawk
DEMEULLES Myrtle Métis
DENNIS Danny Gitksan
DENNIS Elsie  
DENNIS Rita  
DERRIKSAN Noll Colin (Toussowasket) Okanagan
DESJARLAIS Nancy  
DESMOULIN Irene Odawa
DESNOMIE Darren  
DIAMOND Charlie Cree
DIAMOND Luke Cree
DICK Beau Kwakiutl
DICK James Kwakiutl
DICK Gertrude (1930-2000) Kwakiutl
DIESING Freda (1925-2002) Haida
DION-FLETCHER Vanessa Potawatomi / Lenape
DIXON Denny Haida
DIXON Pat Haida
DO'HANDRA Iroquois
DOUCETTE Charles Mi'kmaq
DOUGLAS Keesic Ojibway
DOUMANI Tomoe (1965-1997) Ojibway
DUBE Joseph  
DUBÉ Martin Cree
DUCHARME Noel (1921-1988) Métis / Ojibway / French
DUCK Danny Sr. Dene
DUCK CHIEF Mrs. Blackfoot
DUFOUR Allen Métis
DUNCAN Leonard Carrier
EAGLESPEAKER Glen (1927-1984) Blood
EDENSHAW Jim Haida
EDZERZA Allen Tahltan
EDZERZA Fred Tahltan
ENSE Don Ojibway
ERMINE Willie Cree
EVANS Jerry Allen Mi'kmaq
FADDEN David Kanietakeron Mohawk
FALEY Barbara Kwakiutl
FARCY Johnny Jr. Dene
FAVELL Rosalie Métis Cree
FEIT Louise Métis
FIDDLER Rocky Ojibway Cree
FINEDAY Lorne Cree
FISHER David  
FISHER Gelineau Ojibway
FISHER P  
FISHER Sanford (1927-1995) Plains Cree
FISHER-ODJIG Darla Ojibway / Odawa / Potawatami
FLETT Leonard George  
FORD Shirley Kwakiutl
FOX Melissa Katsitsionni Mohawk
FRANKS Rhonda Ojibway/Cree
FRASER-KING Marilyn Blood
GABRIEL Jeffrey (1924-1989) Mohawk
GABRIEL Raymond Mohawk
GACHAWE Mohawk
GANA'TWA Iroquois
GARBUTT Yvonne Ojibway
GARNEAU David Métis
GENERAL David Oneida
GENERAL Gail Mohawk
GENERAL Valerie Mohawk
GENEST Sabrina  
GEORGE Leonard Andrew Jr. Nlhatkapmx (Thompson)
GILPIN Margaret  
GLADSTONE David Haisla
GLAZER-DANAY Richard Mohawk
GOODWILL Wayne Leslie Sioux
GOWAN Darren T. Cree
GRANDJAMBE Flora  
GREEN Charlotte (Kayendres) Mohawk
GREEN Jimmy  
GREEN Pat  
GREEN Wayne (Ahsarakio) Mohawk
GREENE Fred  
GREENE Stan Salish
GREGOIRE Julienne Montagnais
GREY Mabel  
GREYEYES Audrey Cree
GROS-LOUIS Jean Marie Wendat
GULL Mary Cree
GUNEN  
HABITANT Madeline  
HAINES Terry Sushwap / Welsh / Chilcotin / French
HALFE Alex  
HALL Louis (1917-1993) Mohawk
HALL Ronald Okanagan
HAMILTON Ron Nuu-chah-nulth / Hupacasath
HANDEL Buffy Anishinabe
HANNAN David Métis
HANUSE Frank  
HANUSE Roy J. Kwakiutl
HARNETT Tanya Assiniboine
HARPE Edward  
HARPER S.  
HARPER William  
HARRIS Walter Gitksan
HEAVYSHIELD Faye Blood
HEIT Charlie Gitskan
HEIT Chuck (Ya'Ya) Gitskan
HEIT Margaret Gitskan
HELIN William (Bill) Herbert Tsimshian
HENDERSON Mark Kwakiutl
HILL Donald Iroquois
HILL Greg A. Mohawk
HILL Lynn Cayuga Oneida
HILL Richard Mohawk
HILL Richard W. Sr. Tuscarora
HILL Stanley Sr. (1921-2003) Tuscarora
HILL Sylvia  
HILL Tom Seneca
HINDLE C.  
HITCHCOCK Sharon Haida
HODA'NYEHEN Mohawk
HORNE Francis Salish
HORNER Dorothy Tsimshian
HOULE Robert Saulteaux
HOUSTIE Ben Kwakiutl
HUNT Alec Kwakiutl
HUNT Calvin Kwakiutl
HUNT Henry (1923-1985) Kwakiutl
HUNT Jim Blood
HUNT Richard Kwakiutl
HUNT Stanley Jr. Kwakiutl
HUNT Tony Kwakiutl
HUPFIELD Maria Anishnabe
HUSKIE Katie  
ISBISTER Arnold J. Cree
ISNANA Freda  
JACKSON Harvey Tsimshian
JACKSON Robert Gitksan
JACKSON Terry Gitksan
JACOB Maria  
JACOBS Adeline  
JACOBS Arnold Cayuga
JACOBS Joseph (Joe) Iroquois / Cayuga
JACOBSON Larry (Sandy) (1928-1933) Kwakiutl
JAMES Doris Salish
JAMIESON Mrs. Iroquois
JANVIER Alex Dene Suline / Saulteaux
JANVIER Everest  
JANVIER Holly  
JANZÉ Philip Gitksan
JEBB Evelyn Cree
JEMISON Peter Cattaraugus Seneca
JENSEN Doreen (1933-2009) Gitksan
JOHN Jimmy (1876-1988) Nuu-chah-nulth / Yuquot
JOHN Rose Elsie (Kwa-ni-ki-nulth) Nuu-chah-nulth
JOHNNY Henry  
JOHNNY J T (Jim) Kwakiutl
JOHNNY Mary  
JOHNSON Joel Ojibway
JOHNSON Robert T (Tim) Mohawk
JOHNSTONE Fred Cree
JONES Earl Haida
JOSEPH Alfred Carrier
JOSEPH Billy Carrier
JOSEPH Floyd Salish
JOSEPH Louise  
JOSEPH Thomas Jr.  
JOURDAIN Lucien Uashat Innu
JULIAN Irene Mi'kmaq
JUMBO Annie  
KAGIGE Francis Odawa
KAKEGAMIC Goyce Cree
KAKEGAMIC Joshim (1952-1993) Cree
KAKEGAMIC Peter  
KAKEGAMIC Roy Cree
KAKEKAGUMICK Douglas Cree
KAKEPETUM Abe Saulteaux
KAKEPETUM Lloyd Cree
KAKEPETUM Wally  
KAQUITTS Frank(Sitting Wind)(1925-2002) Stoney
KATAKQUAPIT George Cree
KEENA Lorraine Belljars (1949-1999) Mohawk / Mi'kmaq
KEIGHLEY Ray Cree
KILLBEAN Lily  
KILLMAN Murray Seneca
KLEINGEIST Celine  
KNOTT Norman (1943-2003) Ojibway
KNOTT Randy Ojibway
KURTNESS Katia (KaK'wa) Innu
KURTNESS Manuel Innu
LADUE Ray  
LAFORD John Eric Ojibway
LAFORTE Don Saulteaux
LAHACHE Dorothy Mohawk
LANCE Scott  
LAND Joseph Ojibway
LASWISSE H.  
LASWISSE Louise  
LATOUR Claude Algonquin
LAVALLEE Gladys  
LEAF Mary Mohawk
LEE Barbara Mohawk
LEECHMAN D.  
LEGS Ivan S. Peigan
LETENDRE Rita Abenaki
LEWIS Chris Tutchone Nacho Nyak Dun
LIGHTBOWN Bill Jr. Haida
LINKLATER Allan Cree
LINKLATER Eva Cree
LITTLECHILD George James Plains Cree
LOGAN Jim Cree Sioux
LONECHILD Michael Plains Cree
LONGBOAT Steven Cayuga
LONGMAN Mary Saulteaux Cree
LOUIS Eugene  
LOUIS Julienne Montagnais
LOUTTIT Margaret Cree
MACDONALD Sonny James Chipewan Dene
MADAHBEE Mel Ojibway
MAKOKIS Alice Cree
MANESS Sherman Chippewa
MANY GUNS Lavina  
MARACLE Clifford (1944-1996) Mohawk
MARACLE Douglas Mohawk
MARACLE Yvonne Mohawk
MARKS Gerry Haida
MARSHALL Ross  
MARSHALL Teresa Mi'kmaq
MARTIN Dee Mohawk
MARTIN Mary Louise Mi'kmaq
MARTIN Martin (Akwiranoron) Mohawk
MASON Curtis  
MASON Michael Han
MATILPI Dennis Kwakiutl
MATILPI George Kwakiutl
MATOUSH Glenna Ojibway
MCCALLUM G. Raymond Cree
MCCOMBER Steve Mohawk
MCDONALD Frederick R. Woodland Cree
MCGUNDY Annie  
MCIVOR Christopher James  
MCKENZIE Kevin Cree / Métis
MCKENZIE Murray (1927-2007) Cree
MCKENZIE Walter Cree
MCLAIN Kim Cree
MCLEAN Anne Cree
MCLEAN Chester Gitksan
MCLEAY Don (1940-2011) Cree
MCLEOD Leonard Ojibway
MCMASTER Gerald Plains Cree
MCNABB Eugene Cree
MEAWASIGE Frank Ojibway
MEECHES Bert  
MEECHES Garry Saulteaux
MEGUINIS Helen (1924-2007) Sarcee
MERASTY Angelique (1924-1996) Cree
MERCREDI Julien  
MIGWANS Joe Ojibway
MILLARD Millard  
MILLER R. Gary Mohawk
MILLS Clarence Salish
MITTEN Lance Seneca
MITTEN-COTE Brenda Seneca
MODESTE Alfreda Salish
MODESTE Fred Salish
MODESTE Rod Salish
MONAIS Jeff  
MONNET Caroline Algonquin
MONKMAN Kent Cree
MONTURE Rita Iroquois
MOODY Rufus Haida
MOON Daniel  
MORGAN Judith P. Gitksan
MORIGEAU Janine  
MORIN Maxime Métis
MORRIS Ray  
MORRISON Mitchell Gitksan Carrier
MORRISSEAU Christian Ojibway
MORRISSEAU Keith (Deceased)  
MORRISSEAU Norval (1932-2007) Ojibway
MOUNTAIN Jim  
MOWATT Ken Gitksan
MULDOE Earl Gitksan
MYO Pete  
MYRE Nadia Algonquin
NAHANEE David Squamish
NANOOCH Henry Cree
NAPASH Andrew Cree
NASSAFOUR L.  
NATANNAH Albina  
NEEL David Kwakiutl
NELSON Patsie  
NICHOLAS Daniel D. Munsee Delaware
NICOLSON Marianne Kwakwaka'wakw
NIEMAN Agnes  
NINGEWANCE Don Ojibway
NINGEWANCE Pat Ojibway
NIRO Shelley Mohawk
NJOOTLE Joanne Vuntut Gwitchin
NJOOTLI Jeneen Frei Gwich'in
NOEL Maxine (Ioyan Mani) Santee Oglala Sioux
NOGANOSH Ron Ojibway Algonquin
ODJIG Daphne Odawa
OLDHANDS Raul Shoshoni
OLES Frances Tlingit / Tutchone
OLSON Harry  
OLSON Jacqueline Faye Thah-Gwichin
ORR Margaret Cree
ORR Sheila Cree
OSHKABEWISENS Jean Anishnabe
PACHANOS Thomas  
PANADIS Marguerite Abenaki
PARDEAHTAN Veran Apache
PARKER William Ojibway
PAT Gilbert Salish
PAUL Abner  
PAUL Annie (Ronnie) Mi'kmaq
PAUL Lawrence (Yuxweluptun) Coast Salish Okanagan
PAUL Leonard Mi'kmaq
PAUL Tim Nuu-chah-nulth / Ehattesaht
PERCY  
PETERS Paddy Ojibway
PETERS Ron  
PETERS Stanley Tutchone
PETTERSON C.  
PEYACHEW Lionel Cree
PHILLIPS Peter Mohawk
PHILLIPS Suzanne Mohawk
PICARD Jeannette Wendat
PICARD Rachel Wendat
PINAY Lloyd N. Saulteaux Cree
POINT Susan (Sparrow) Coast Salish
POIRIER Staci Métis
POITRAS Edward Métis
POITRAS Jim Métis
POLLARD Francis Haida
POLSON Frank Algonquin
POLSON Nora Algonquin
PORTER Mark (1971-1999) Teslin Tlingit
POTTLE Barry Inuk
POTTS Laura  
POULIN George Jm  
POWELL John Kwakwaka'wakw
POWLESS Bill Mohawk
PRESTON Mark Tlingit
PRETTYSHIELD Lucibelle Saulteaux
PROVIDENCE Madelaine  
RABENA Glen Gitxan
RAY Carl (1943-1978) Cree Algonquin
READ Winnie  
REID Bill (1920-1998) Haida
RENWICK Arthur Haisla
RICE Aaron Mohawk
RICE Ryan Mohawk
RIVET Rick Métis
ROBERT Billy  
ROBERTSON Alfred  
ROBERTSON Eric A. Gitksan
ROBINSON Michael Métis Cree
ROBINSON Sammy Haisla
ROSANG Andrew  
ROSSO Larry Carrier
RUNNS Bernice Sioux
RUSS Ron Haida
SABOURIN Corrine South Slavey
SADAQUIS Emilia Abenaki
SADAQUIS Marie Blanche Abenaki
Sainnawap, Noah (1954-2005) Cree
SALOPREE Roy Dene Tha
SAMSON Nancy (1914-1998) Cree
SANCHEZ Joseph M. Pueblo
SANGEREZ M. L.  
SAPP Allen Plains Cree
SARAZIN James Algonquin Ojibway
SAYER Patricia Cree Métis
SCANNIE M.  
SCOTT Anne Mohawk
SCOUT Lance  
SCURVEY Gordon  
SEAWEED Patrick Kwagiulth
SEBASTIAN Ron Gitksan Carrier
SENFT Ray  
SERGETS Al  
SETO Alexis MacDonald Métis
SEWEPAGAHAM Emily  
SEYMOUR David Secwepemc
SHEBAGEGET Frank Ojibway
SHECAPIO Abraham Cree
SHECAPIO Emma Cree
SHECAPIO Johnny Cree
SHESHAMUSH Emily Cree
SHESHAMUSH Noah Cree
SHESHAMUSH Stephen Cree
SHESHEQUIN Loretta Ojibway / Cree
SHILLING Arthur (1941-1986) Ojibway
SHILLING Paul Ojibway
SHINNULUOP Noah  
SHORTY Sharon Tlingit
SIMEON Ed  
SIMEON Gerard Innu
SIMEON Hazel Haida Tlingit
SIMEON Therese Innu
SIMEON Thomas Innu
SIMON Dick  
SIMON Luke Mi'kmaq
SIMON Roger (1954-2000) Mi'kmaq
SIMON Wilma Ojibway
SINCLAIR Dave  
SINCLAIRE Gayle Cree
SIOUI Guy (1950-1983) Abenaki / Wendat
SIOUI Pierre Wendat
SIOUI Rolland Wendat
SIOUI Therese Wendat
SIOUÏ Mireille Wendat
SIOUI WAWANOLOATH Christine Abenaki / Wendat
SIOUI-PICARD Louise Wendat
SKAWENNATI Mohawk
SKEDSO Mohawk
SKYE Isabel (1927-1994) Mohawk
SMARCH Doug Jr. Tlingit
SMARCH Keith Wolfe Thaltan Tlingit
SMITH Ann Tutchone / Tlingit
SMITH Darlene Mohawk
SMITH Elda (1918-1976) Mohawk
SMITH Harris (1942-2005) Kwakiutl
SMITH Jerry Kwakiutl
SMITH Joanne Mohawk
SMITH Noel (1917-2009) Mi'kmaq
SMITH Oliver (1911-1979) Mohawk
SMITH Rita (1918-1996) Mi'kmaq
SMITH Russell Kwakiutl
SMITH Sarah Mohawk
SMITH Steve Mohawk
SMITH Sylvia Mohawk
SMITH Winnie  
SMOKE SANTIAGO Natasha Mohawk
SPECK Henry (1908-1971) Kwakiutl
SPENCE Jean Paul (1908-1971) Cree
STAATS Greg Mohawk
STANDING ALONE Henry (1935-2010) Blood
STANLEY Murphy Nishga
STANLEY Murphy Jr. Nishga
STEPHENS Scott Anishnabe
STEPHENS Vernon Gitksan
STERRITT Neil John Gitksan
STEWART Krista Belle Okanagans (syilx)
STEVENS Bill Haida
STEVENS Raymond (1955-1981) Haida
STEVENSON Wilfred Tsimshian
STEWART Jonah Cree
STEWART Morley J. Cree
STICK Alice  
STIMSON Adrian Jr. Siksika
STONECHILD Dale Plains Cree
STONECHILD Warren (?-1974) Plains Cree
STUMP Sarain (1945-1974) Shoshoni Cree
SUGARHEAD Peter  
SUNDAY Cecilia Mohawk
SWAN Ken Cree
SWAN Paula  
SYLIBOY Alan J. Mi'kmaq
TAILFEATHERS Gerald (1925-1975) Blood
TAIT Josiah Nishga
TAIT Norman Nishga
TALLCREE Glady  
TALLEY Barbara  
TENASCO John Algonquin
TERRANCE Margaret (Deceased) Mohawk
THOMAS Benjamin Iroquois
THOMAS Jacob (Hoyan'ton) Onondaga
THOMAS Jeffrey M. Onondaga Cayuga
THOMAS Roy (1949-2004) Ojibway
THOMPSON Art (1948-2003) Nuu-chah-nulth / Ditidaht
THURSTON Dia  
TICNYUNGWUS Seneca
TITIAN Denise Ahousaht, Nuu-chah-nulth
TOM Frank  
TOULOUSE-SHINGWAAK Janice Ojibwe / Anishnabe
TRAPPER Bessie Cree
TRUDEAU Angus (1905-1984) Odawa
TSUN Wade Ardoch Algonquin
TWANCE Gordon  
TWO FEATHERS Shannon (1936-1980's)  
TWO GUN (1895-1961) Blood
TWO YOUN MAN Stella  
VAN KAMPEN Ukjese Tutchone
VAN PATTEN Esther  
VICKERS Roy Henry Tsimshian
VINCENT Edmond A. (1937-1996) Algonquin
VISITOR Charlotte  
WADHAMS Lloyd Kwakiutl
WADHAMS Ray Kwakiutl
WALKER Gordon  
WAPEMOOSE J.  
WAPISTAN Adeline Montagnais
WARNER Del  
WARRIOR Sam Peiga Nez Perce
WASHINGTON Rosalie  
WASSEGIJIG Helen Ojibway Odawa
WATSO Mary Odawa
WATTS Connie Tseshaht / Mamalilikla / Gitxsan
WAWANOLET Mrs. Alex Odawa
WEBSTER Jessie Haida
WEISGERBER Daniel  
WEISTCHE Johnny Cree
WESCOUPE Clemence Saulteaux
WESLEY Albert Tsimshian
WESLEY Ray Tsimshian
WHERRY Cathi Charles Chippewa
WHETUNG Valorie Ojibway
WHITE Henry Haida
WHONNOCK Bob Kwakiutl
WILLARD Tania Secwepmc
WILLIAMS Alice Olsen Anishinaabe
WILLIAMS Dana A. Potawatami
WILLIAMS David (1947-Deceased) Ojibway
WILLIAMS Francis (1936-2003) Haida
WILLIAMS Gordon Salish
WILLIAMS Karen Mohawk
WILLIAMS Lee (1948-2004) Haisla
WILLIAMS Robert Nuu-chah-nulth
WILLIAMS Saul Ojibway
WILLIAMS Sharon  
WILMOT Martha Mi'kmaq
WILSON Bill  
WILSON Derek Haisla
WILSON Duffy (1925-2002) Tuscarora
WILSON Lyle Haisla
WOOD Natalie Cree
WOODS Linus Dakota Ojibway
WOODS Ross Carl Saulteaux
WOOD-SALOMON Zoey Odawa
WUTTUNEE Lauren I. Plains Cree
WUTTUNEE Noel Plains Cree
YAKINNEAH Hazel Ann
YEOMANS Donald Haida
YERXA Leo Ojibway
YERXA Wayne Ojibway
YOUNG Linda Plains Cree
YOUNG Phillip (1938-1993) Mi'kmaq
YOUNG MAN Alfred B. Cree
Date modified: