Recipient Audit Plan

Recipient audits scheduled for 2016-17

  1. Elsipogtog First Nation
  2. Annapolis Valley Band Council
  3. Mamu Tshishkutamashutau / Innu Education Inc.
  4. Bande de la Nation Innu Matimekush-Lac John
  5. Conseil des Atikamekw d'Opiticiwan
  6. Listuguj Mi'gmaq Government
  7. Anishinaabeg of Kabapikotawangag Resource council Inc.
  8. Wunnumin Lake First Nation
  9. Weenusk First Nation
  10. Chapleau Ojibway First Nation
  11. Red Pheasant Band
  12. Cowessess Band
  13. Ministikwan Lake Cree Nation
  14. Cote First Nation 366
  15. Fishing Lake First Nation Band
  16. Tribal Chief Child and Family Services East
  17. Mikisew First Nation
  18. Chipewyan Prairie First Nation*
  19. Pehdzeh Ki First Nation
  20. Nlha'7 Kapmx Child and Family Services Society
  21. Congress of Aboriginal Peoples
  22. Métis Nation of Alberta Association
  23. Nunatukavut Community Council
  24. National Association of Friendship Centre (NAFC)
  25. Heiltsuk Band**
  26. Woodstock First Nation**

*   Joint audits with Health Canada (1)

** Audits have been postponed

 

Recipient audits scheduled for 2014-15 or ongoing from previous fiscal years:

  1. Anishinaabeg of Naongashiing
  2. Attawapiskat First Nation
  3. Bande des Innus de Pessamit
  4. Bande des Montagnais de Pakua Shipi
  5. Liard First Nation **
  6. Marten Falls First Nation
  7. Mohawks of Kanesatake
  8. Mushuau Innu First Nation
  9. Obashkaandagaang
  10. Paul Band
  11. Peter Ballantyne Cree Nation
  12. Prophet River First Nation
  13. Red Pheasant Band
  14. Sandy Bay Band*
  15. Sheguiandah First Nation
  16. Spuzzum Indian Band
  17. Stoney Band (Focus on Chiniki First Nation)
  18. Ts'kw'aylaxw First Nation

* Joint audits (new) with Health Canada (1)

** Joint audits (new) with Health Canada & Public Health Agency of Canada (1)

 

Recipient audits conducted in fiscal year 2013-2014:

  1. Alexander Band *
  2. Aroland First Nation
  3. Bande Des Montagnais De Natashquan
  4. Garden Hill First Nation
  5. Gitsegukla Indian Band
  6. Long Point First Nation
  7. James Smith Band
  8. Keeseekoose Band
  9. Kehewin Cree Nation
  10. Kinonjeoshtegon First Nation *
  11. Liard First Nation
  12. Lubicon Lake Band
  13. Manitoba First Nations Education Resource Centre
  14. Moosomin Band
  15. National Association of Friendship Centres
  16. Paul Band
  17. Pikangikum First Nation *
  18. Pheasant Rump Nakota Band
  19. Première Nation Des Abenakis De Wolinak *
  20. Saulteaux Band *
  21. Sheguiandah First Nation
  22. Shoal Lake # 40 First Nation
  23. Sliammon Indian Band
  24. Squamish Indian Band
  25. Wasagamack First Nation
  26. Yekooche First Nation

* Joint audits with Health Canada (5)

 

Recipient audits conducted in fiscal year 2012-2013:

  1. Bande des Innus de Pessamit
  2. Bande des Montagnais de Pakua Shipi
  3. Beaver First Nation
  4. Black Lake Band
  5. Dakota Tipi Band
  6. Dease River First Nation
  7. Fox Lake Band *
  8. Gull Bay First Nation *
  9. Indian Business Corporation
  10. Lac La Croix First Nation
  11. Little Saskatchewan Band *
  12. Montreal Lake Band
  13. Mosakahiken Cree Nation *
  14. Mushuau Innu First Nation *
  15. National Aboriginal Capital Corporations Association
  16. Native Counselling Services Of Alberta *
  17. Obashkaandagaang *
  18. Peter Ballantyne Cree Nation
  19. Roseau River Anishinabe First Nation Government
  20. Sayisi Dene First Nation
  21. Sheshatshiu Innu First Nation
  22. Spuzzum Indian Band
  23. Sunchild First Nation Band
  24. Ts'kw'aylaxw First Nation
  25. Webequie

* Joint audits with Health Canada (7)

 
 
Date modified: